GLC-LH-SMD

$ 205.00

GLC-LH-SMD

Brand New, genuine Cisco.

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: GLC-LH-SMD Categories: , ,

Description

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

Brand New, genuine Cisco.

Operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

GLC-LH-SMD

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GLC-LH-SMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

20 − five =