SFP-10G-ER

$ 705

Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: SFP-10G-ER Categories: , ,

Description

SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF

The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

SFP-10G-ER

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-ER”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *