SFP-10G-LRM

$ 350

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: SFP-10G-LRM Categories: , ,

Description

SFP-10G-LRM Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

SFP-10G-LRM

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-LRM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *