XENPAK-10GB-ER+

POA

Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector (supportsDOM)

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Categories: , ,

Description

XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector (supportsDOM)

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER / -ER+: Supports a link length of up to 40 km on SMF (G.652).

XENPAK-10GB-ER+

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XENPAK-10GB-ER+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

20 − 9 =