XENPAK-10GB-LRM

POA

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LRM Categories: , ,

Description

XENPAK-10GB-LRM Cisco 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.The Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM: Supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XENPAK-10GB-LRM”

Your email address will not be published.

7 + five =