XENPAK-10GB-LX4

POA

Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Categories: , ,

Description

XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4: Supports link lengths of 300m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord.

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XENPAK-10GB-LX4”

Your email address will not be published.

one × two =