XENPAK-10GB-SR

$ 790

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-SR Categories: , ,

Description

XENPAK-10GB-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR: Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XENPAK-10GB-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *