XFP10GER-192IR-L

$ 1950

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBAS-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector

Call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

SKU: XFP10GER-192IR-L Categories: , ,

Description

XFP10GER-192IR-L Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBAS-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Available from Equip Networks call 02 9363 0700 or email sales@equipnetworks.com.au

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XFP10GER-192IR-L”

Your email address will not be published.

4 × four =